IBPS CWE PO/MT VIII, Clerk-VIII & SO-VIII Final Cut Off Marks Out

0
144

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the Final cut off marks of IBPS Clerk-VIII and Combined Result for Online Main Examination & Interview  of CWE- PO/MT-VIII – Recruitment of Probationary Officers/ Management Trainees, CRP-SPL-VIII – Recruitment of Specialist Officers.

IBPS PO Cut-Off 2018-19:

IBPS has released the Final Cut Off for IBPS PO/MT-VIII. You can Check Cut Off Here.

CategorySCSTOBCURHIOCVIID
MaximumScores55.3447.3353.0263.9134.6950.6956.1143.69
Minimum
Scores
35.7831.6040.2943.8725.1631.3642.0920.36

Reserve List Cut-Off 2018-19:

CategorySCSTOBCURHIOCVIID
Minimum
Scores
35.3831.0539.9143.42NA30.4240.71NA

IBPS Clerk Cut-Off (Minimum Scores) 2018-19:

IBPS has released the Final (Mains) Cut Off for IBPS Clerk-VIII. You can Check Cut Off Here.

StatesTotal Number
of Vacancies
UROBC
Andaman & Nicobar02NANA
Andhra Pradesh75950.9848.1
Arunachal Pradesh1840.03NA
Assam11149.8344.2
Bihar35151.7849.1
Chandigarh4155.1848.38
Chhattisgarh20249.8848.05
Dadara & Nagar Haveli0544.25NA
Daman & Diu0637.9337.8
Delhi41855.8350.6
Goa4448.9348.1
Gujarat123548.4542.3
Haryana16756.4350.03
Himachal Pradesh18853.0545.15
Jammu & Kashmir9454.9344
Jharkhand35250.6346.03
Karnataka96751.9549.8
Kerala43953.5851.5
Lakshadweep0146.45NA
Madhya Pradesh74551.1847.05
Maharashtra148050.0848.2
Manipur1149.05NA
Meghalaya1739.7NA
Mizoram0654.73NA
Nagaland0645.45NA
Odisha47151.2849.78
Puducherry3051.2551.25
Punjab55056.5848.45
Rajasthan37653.1851.23
Sikkim1445.7845.78
Tamil Nadu131452.4352.35
Telangana58251.7549.5
Tripura2550.33NA
Uttar Pradesh227051.4544.88
Uttarakhand18552.544.55
West Bengal72453.2844.2
Overall Vacancies14206

IBPS SO Cut-Off 2018-19:

IBPS has released the Final Cut Off for IBPS SO-VIII. You can Check Cut Off Here.

Maximum Scores (Combined scores in Online Main Examination and Interview Out of 100)- CWE SO-VIII (2018-19):

POSTSCSTOBCURHIOCVIID
I.T. OFFICER (SCALE I)52.9350.6054.9360.0067.2749.9358.47NA
AGRICULTURAL FIELDOFFICER (SCALE I)43.6741.6048.4748.6730.6743.4041.4737.33
RAJBHASHA ADHIKARI
(SCALE I)
55.3350.6761.3359.67NA48.40NANA
LAW OFFICER 
(SCALE I)
54.4055.0055.1363.07NA49.73NANA
HR/PERSONNEL OFFICER 
(SCALE I)
62.6762.5364.3366.33NA56.33NANA
MARKETING OFFICER
(SCALE I)
52.0047.0054.2759.6755.0047.6755.2773.80